Information ex art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03

Gardaland srl, in the person of the legal representative pro tempore, with registered office in Castelnuovo del Garda (Vr), via Derna n.4, within the meaning of Art. 13 of the Civil Code for the protection of personal data, Legislative Decree 30.06.2003 no. 196 (henceforth referred to as the "Code"), as the Data Controller, communicates that compilation of the form published on this web page would involve the acquisition and processing by the company of the personal data of users.


The purposes of processing.

a) The personal data provided by users is only used in order to respond to the request contained in the form.
b) the data will also only be processed with the express consent of the party concerned for sending of the newsletter in relation to which the user has signed up to the service.

Non-consent to the processing for this purpose does not preclude sending of the contact form but will preclude registration for the newsletter service.


Mandatory or optional nature of data provision.
Provision of the personal data requested on the form may be required for sending of the contact form and is, therefore, mandatory or optional.

The mandatory or optional nature of the provision is specified from time to time at the time of collection of the individual data.

If the provision of data is required, the refusal to provide the data requested will make sending of the contact form impossible.

If the provision of data is optional, the refusal to provide the data requested will be inconsequential in relation to the successful completion of the contact request.
Methods of processing.

The data will be processed by processors and managers who will use electronic tools suitable to ensure its confidentiality and security. Storage of the data is carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Civil Code. The data will not be communicated to third parties or distributed.


Rights of the parties concerned.

Relative to their personal data, each party concerned will be able to exercise the rights provided by art. 7 of the Civil Code (including, in particular, to have access to personal data concerning them, to request its correction, updating or deletion, as well as to object to its processing for legitimate reasons), subject to the limits and conditions provided for in arts. 8, 9 and 10 of the Civil Code, with simple communication to the undersigned company, by email at the following address: infobox@gardaland.it.

The data will be treated for the purposes referred to in a) for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

The data will be processed for the purpose sub b) as long as the newsletter service is active.

In any case, the personal data that does not need to be held in relation to the purposes for which it is processed will be deleted or made anonymous, as required by law.

The internal data manager is, inter alia, Director of Marketing and Sales pro tempore. A complete and updated list of those responsible for carrying out processing of the data can be requested directly from the undersigned company by email at the following address: infobox@gardaland.it.
Unsubscribing from the newsletter service.

To no longer receive the service, each party concerned may use the relevant function, according to the instructions at the bottom of each newsletter.


Cookies system.

With regard to the cookies system, the user is invited to consult the content of the "Confidentiality policy", available on the Site.

Gardaland srl

Back to top